Members Join Now
Porn Stars Search Box
Live Cams Adult Superstore
Click on Letters
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Brigitte Maier
Brigitte Maier

VCX DVD Store "Brigitte Maier"
DVDUniverse Brigitte Maier products link

Born: 8/7/1952
Aliases: Bridgette Bleu, Carol Schlecht, Carol Slecht

Date of Birth: 7 August 1952, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Height :5' 8" (1.73 m)
Also Known As: Brigitte Maier / Bridget Maier / Bridgette

Brigitte Maier was born in Germany in 1952, and her family moved to the US when she was four years old. At 22 she appeared in a layout in Penthouse magazine, and the next year had a spread in Playboy. She got involved in the porn business when she was the girlfriend of European porn director Lasse Braun, and starred in his first adult feature, Sensations (1975). It made her a star and launched Braun on his long and successful career. Maier made a string of porn films in Europe, alternating between big-budget features and quickie loops. She retired from the porn industry in the late 1970s, and was last reported to be living in New York City.


**********


Brigitte Maier Complete Filmography:

Anal Assault, Vol. 1 (2007)
I Was the King of Porn... The Adventurous Life of Lasse Braun (2003)... aka "Ich, der King of Porn - Das abenteuerliche Leben des Lasse Braun" - Germany
Girls After Midnight (1981) . aka "Mädchen nach Mitternacht" - Switzerland
How Sweet It Is! (1978)... aka "Sweet Dreams" - USA
Tongue (1976)
Inside of Me (1975) (uncredited)
Justine och Juliette (1975)
Sensations (1975)
Virgin Cowboy (1975)
Fulfillment (1974) (as Carol Schlecht)
Marriage and Other Four Letter Words (1974) (as Bridgette)... aka "Marriage and Many Strange Things" - USA ... aka "Marriage and Other Strange Things" - USA
Penetration (1974) ... aka "French Blue" - Netherlands ... aka "Lasse Braun's Penetration" - USA
Second Coming of Eva (1974) (as Bridget Maier)... aka "Porr i skandalskolan" - Sweden ... aka "Second Entrance of Eva" - USA ... aka "The Second Awakening of Eva" - USA (bowdlerized title)
Pretty Wet Lips (1974) [Actress .... Brigitte] (as Bridgette Maier)... aka "Soul Lips" - USA (promotional title)... aka "Wet Lips" - USA (short title)
Poor Cecily (1974) [Actress .... Redhead on Torture Rack] (uncredited)... aka "The Erotic Adventures of Poor Cecily" - USA
Diamond Sexcapades (1974) (uncredited)
Love Lies Waiting (1974) ... aka "Love Is Waiting" - USA
Mob Job (1974) (uncredited)
The Lover (1974) (uncredited)
The True Way (1973) (uncredited)
Close-Up (1973)
Suckula (1973)
Swinger Girls (1973) (uncredited)... aka "Teenage Swinger" - USA
The Landlord (1972) (uncredited)
Refinements in Love (1971) ... Water Bed Wife] (uncredited)... aka "Love, Sweat and Tear"
The Margin (1967) ... aka "A Margem" - Brazil



Copyright 1999 - 2011 PornStarsCenter.com      |  WebMasters  |  Contact  |  Webcams  |  Adult Store  |  Members  |  Join Now  |