Members Join Now
Porn Stars Search Box
Live Cams Adult Superstore
Click on Letters
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Racquel Darrian
Racquel Darrian

Official and / or Dedicated Racquel Darrian web site
Exclusive Racquel Darrian Store
AdultDvd Racquel Darrian Page
DVDUniverse Racquel Darrian products link

Born: 7/21/1968
Aliases: Raquel Darrian, Raquel Darian, Racquel, R. Devon, R. Davon, R. Damian, R. Damien, R. Derrian, Kelly Jackson, Raquel Corben

Birth Name: Kelley R. Jackson
Country of Origin: United States United States KS - Kansas Hutchinson
Date of Birth: July 21, 1968
Eye Color: Grey
Hair Color: Brown
Height: 168 cm - 5 feet and 6 inches
Weight: 55 kg - 121 lbs
Measurements: 36C-24-32
Tattoos: Black panther on right bottom cheek

"Brunette Goddess of Porn"

Born in Hutchinson, Kansas, Darrian moved to California with her family when she was seven years old. She started her career as a nude model posing for lesbian-themed photoshoots. When she crossed over to adult film, she initially performed only in `all-girl` scenes. As offers increased for her to participate in heterosexual scenes, she began working onscreen with Derrick Lane and whom she married in 1994. She signed an exclusive contract with Vivid Video; eventually tiring of constantly working with Lane, she insisted on working with other men. Darrian eventually divorced from Derrick Lane. She has a daughter, Brooke, born in June 1997. Racquel Darrian is sometimes referred to as the `brunette goddess of porn` and her most celebrated attribute is her derriere. She made about 100 adult films between her first film Warm Bodies, Hot Nights in 1988 and her final film Kink (also published under the title Girlfriend) in 1999. Darrian has appeared in Penthouse and Playboy magazines. She was the October 1990 Penthouse Pet of the Month and in Playboy`s 1996 pictorial `Strippers`. Darrian has also appeared in numerous solo, lesbian, straight, and group pictorial spreads in Velvet magazine between 1990 and 2002 including several centerfold spreads and fold-out posters, as well as a `Dear Racquel` section in many issues containing letters from fans with responses by her. She currently lives in Las Vegas and works as a feature dancer at clubs across the country.


**********


Racquel Darrian Complete Filmography:

Bratgirl Vivid 1989
Class Act Vivid 1989
Girls Who Dig Girls 19 Wet Video 1989
Girls Who Dig Girls 20 Wet Video 1989
Joined In Hand Video 1989
Lace Erotic Impulse 1989
Leather Video Team 1989
Leather and Lace Video Team 1989
Nymphobrat Vivid 1989
Racquel's Treasure Hunt VCA 1989
Separated In Hand Video 1989
Words Of Love Legend Video 1989
Above And Beyond Paul Norman Productions 1990
Backdoor To Hollywood 13 CDI Home Video 1990
Boobs Butts And Bloopers Filmco Releasing 1990
Charlie's Girls 3 Coast To Coast 1990
Cheeks 3 Coast To Coast 1990
Desire VCA 1990
Dream Girls CDI Home Video 1990
Dream Merchants CDI Home Video 1990
Faster Cat Unknown 1990
Heartthrob CDI Home Video 1990
Hershe Highway 3 Filmco Releasing 1990
In The Heat of the Night CDI Home Video 1990
King Tung Meets Anal Woman Pleasure Productions 1990
Lambody CDI Home Video 1990
More Dirty Debutantes 5 4-Play Video 1990
New Girl In Town Coast To Coast 1990
Night Trips 2 Caballero Home Video 1990
Not So Innocent Filmco Releasing 1990
Out For Blood Vivid 1990
Paul Norman's World Of Sexual Oddities Paul Norman Productions 1990
Private Collection Unknown 1990
Racquel On Fire VCA 1990
Racquel Untamed CDI Home Video 1990
Raunch 2 Coast To Coast 1990
Ravaged CDI Home Video 1990
Renegade CDI Home Video 1990
Sea Of Love CDI Home Video 1990
Tall Dark Stranger Las Vegas Video 1990
Top It Off VCA 1990
Vegas: Let It Ride CDI Home Video 1990
Warm To The Touch CDI Home Video 1990
Welcum To My Face Zane Entertainment Group 1990
Curse of the Catwoman VCA 1991
Deep Inside Racquel CDI Home Video 1991
Deep Inside Samantha Strong CDI Home Video 1991
Exiles Video Team 1991
No Boys Allowed VCA 1991
Racquel In Paradise VCA 1991
Racquel's Addiction VCA 1991
Red Line Paladin Video 1991
Stake Out CDI Home Video 1991
Tropic Of Kahlia Vivid 1991
Used Cars CDI Home Video 1991
Adult Video News Awards 1992 VCA 1992
Andrew Blake's Girls Caballero Home Video 1992
Beauty And The Beach Coast To Coast 1992
Best Of Raunch Coast To Coast 1992
Christy in the Wild Vivid 1992
Diamond Collection Double X 65 CDI Home Video 1992
Lez Be Friends Video Team 1992
On Trial 3 Vivid 1992
On Trial 4 Vivid 1992
Racquel In The Wild Vivid 1992
Raquel Released Vivid 1992
Sinderella Vivid 1992
Stepsister Vivid 1992
Two Hearts Vivid 1992
Adult Video News Awards 1993 VCA 1993
Best of Leather and Lace Video Team 1993
Bitches in Heat Pleasure Productions 1993
Bonnie And Clyde Vivid 1993
Bonnie And Clyde [Director's Cut] Unknown 1993
Bonnie And Clyde 2 Vivid 1993
Deep Inside Racquel Darrian VCA 1993
Intimate Journey Vivid 1993
Love In The Great Outdoors: Racquel Darian Vivid 1993
Sexmares 1 Factory Home Video 1993
Silent Strangers Vivid 1993
Where the Boys Aren't 5 Vivid 1993
101 Sex Positions Vivid 1994
Revenge of Bonnie and Clyde Vivid 1994
Secrets of Bonnie and Clyde Vivid 1994
Cloud 9 Vivid 1995
Luna Chick Vivid 1996
Rolling Thunder Vivid 1996
Superstars Of Porn 6: Racquel Darrian Rides Again Pleasure Productions 1996
Torrid Tales Vivid 1996
Lovin' Spoonfuls 9: More Best Of Dirty Debutantes 4-Play Video 1997
Other Side Of Shawnee Vivid 1997
Twice in a Lifetime VCA 1997
Original Sin Vivid 1998
Blown Away Vivid 1999
Deep In The Canyon Vivid 1999
Girlfriend Vivid 1999
Kink Vivid 1999
Best of the Vivid Girls 30 Vivid 2000
Deep Inside Racquel Darrian Vivid 2001
Dirty Debutantes: Best Scenes 4 Ed Powers 2004
Sex Drive Vivid 2004
Star 69: Strap Ons Vivid 2008



Copyright 1999 - 2011 PornStarsCenter.com      |  WebMasters  |  Contact  |  Webcams  |  Adult Store  |  Members  |  Join Now  |